Friday, September 23, 2011

Sorry for the major scare yesterday.

Told you this semester would be a crazy one.

Guess I just gotta keep my head in the game. MUST STAY POSITIVE :)

Thursday, September 22, 2011

Why? What happened? What went wrong?

I keep asking myself these questions over and over again.

I really, really wonder what happened to me. It's like my life took a 180 degrees turn. I'm no longer achieving the same things I used to achieve last time. WHY. WHY! WHY :(( I miss that sense of accomplishment, that sense of satisfaction, like everything paid off. It's not quite the same here.

What's going on?

Am I distracted? Or have I just given up completely?

I feel so ashamed for myself, for letting this to happen to me..

Maybe I'm really not cut out for this. Maybe I was never intelligent or smart in the first place. I just got lucky.

So afraid to face a lot of things. I can't wait to just escape of this black hole. It's eating me up inside. I wanna go home :( There's too much that I can't handle here. Too much tension in the air. Just really too much.

Don't know how much I can take anymore..

Monday, September 12, 2011

Blogger finally has a mobile app!

Woot woot! Don't know if this also means that I would be blogging more frequent than usual? I doubt so, this semester is a really challenging one and I always a little fear of facing each day each time I wake up in the morning.

Oh well I can only hope for the best. I have three midterms this week! Finished one this morning, two more to go. The one that I'm afraid the most is Medicinal Chemistry! Omg judging by today's tutorial class, I'm afraid that I'm not gonna do well :( Sigh. Anyway not gonna worry too much yet. I have to focus for my Pathology test this Thursday!

That's all for now! :)